WCMS header2

Bell Schedule

Regular Daily Schedule

 

Bus drop off 7:35-7:50 a.m.

 

Homeroom  7:55 - 8:00 a.m.

1st period      8:00 - 9:20 (80 min)

2nd period     9:24 -10:44 (80 min)

3rd period     10:48-12:39

A lunch       10:48 - 11:18     7th grade (30 minutes)

B lunch       11:28-11:58       8th grade (30 minutes)

C lunch       12:08 -12:39      6th grade (31 minutes)

4th period     12:41 - 1:11      ELT  (31 minutes)

5th period     1:15-2:35 (80 minutes)

 

Dismissal 2:35 (Bus pick up 2:40 -3:00)

 

3rd period

     

7th grade

10:48-11:18 Lunch

11:19-12:39

Class

8th   grade

10:48-11:27

Class

11:28-11:58 Lunch

11:59-12:39

Class

6th   grade

10:48-12:07

Class

12:08- 12:39

Lunch

 

Specials

2nd  = 7th grade

3rd = 6th grade

5th =8th grade

 






Warren County Middle School – 2017/2018

2 Hour Delay Schedule – 9:55 – 2:35

Homeroom

9:55 – 9:59

1st Period

9:59 – 10:59

3nd Period

11:02 – 12:31

6th Grade

(3rd Period & lunch)

Class – 11:05 – 12:05

C Lunch – 12:07 – 12:34

7th Grade

(3rd Period & lunch)

A Lunch – 11:05 – 11:32

Class  -  11:34 – 12:31

8th Grade

(3rd Period & lunch)

Class – 11:05 – 11:34

B Lunch – 11:35 – 12:02

Class – 12:03 – 12:31

2rd Period

12:34 – 1:34


NO ELT

5th Period

1:37 – 2:35







Warren County Middle School – 2017/2018

2 Hour Early Release Schedule – 7:55 – 12:35

Homeroom

7:55 – 7:59

1st Period

7:59 – 8:59

2nd Period

9:02 – 10:02

5th Period

10:05 – 11:05

3rd Period

11:08 – 12:32

6th Grade

(3rd Period)

Class – 11:08 – 12:06

C Lunch – 12:07 – 12:32

7th Grade

(3rd Period)

A Lunch – 11:08 – 11:33

Class  -  11:34 – 12:32

8th Grade

(3rd Period)

Class – 11:08 – 11:37

B Lunch – 11:38 – 12:03

Class  -  12:04 – 12:32


NO ELT

Report back to

5th Period

for dismissal


12:32 – 12:35



 

 

 
Pin It

Translate

enfrdeitptrues

522 Heritage Dr. | Front Royal, VA 22630 | phone (540) 635-2194 | fax (540) 635-6981

Site Design by Weathervane Graphics.